WELCOME TO THE INDIANCAST!

WITH PLAY-BY-PLAY FROM LANE WALKER – john guyer - ED MEARS 

NEED assistance? CALL THE SPORTSCAST MEDIA FREE TECHNICAL SUPPORT LINE AT 319-394-3647

​​​​​​​​BASKETBALL/WRESTLING broadcasting schedule

​BASKETBALL

tuesday, december 3                     g&b vs. waco

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 6                        G&B @ WINFIELD-MT.UNION (SIM)
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 10                    g&b VS. COLUMBUS
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 13                       g&B @ HIGHLAND  (SIM)
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 17                    g&b VS. HILLCREST ACADEMY
FRIDAY, JANUARY 3                           g&b VS. LOUISA-MUSCATINE
MONDAY, JANUARY 6                        g&b @MEDIAPOLIS (SIM)
FRIDAY, JANUARY  10                        g&b VS. PEKIN -WEATHER CANCELLATION

thursday, january 16                   g&B vs. wmu (sim)
FRIDAY, JANUARY 17                          g&b VS. WINFIELD-MT. UnION (SIM) -weather canc.

monday, january 20                      boys vs. w-mu - 7:30
FRIDAY, JANUARY 24                         g&b VS. HIGHLAND
TUESDAY,
FEBRUARY 4                      g&b @LOUISA MUSCATINE
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6                   g&b VS. MEDIAPOLIS (SIM)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 15                    GIRLS @ PEKIN - 7 P.M.

Thursday, february 20                boys vs. New london @ Notre Dame - 6:30 P.M

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 21                       GIRLS @ WEST BRANCH - 7 P.M.
                     BASKETBALL and wrestling TIMES ARE 6  P.M. UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE.  

                      BROADCASTS BEGIN 15 MINUTES PRIOR. schedule subject to change.

                                              WRESTLING

tuesday, december 10                  @ ft. madison vs. ft madison & mediapolis

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 12               @LONE TREE VS. LT, L&M
THURSDAY, JANUARY 9                   @PEKIN VS. PEKIN, HIGHLAND
THURSDAY, JANUARY 16                  VS. COL/W-MU

saturday, february 8                  sectionals @ west branch at noon

saturday, february 15                districts @ wilton at noon